ProphetX User Agreement
[…] - Application of the Uniform Commercial Code. Unless your Digital Assets are custodied by ZHT in accordance with Section 10.9 (ZHT Customers) below, all Digital Assets held in your Account and stored in your Hosted Wallet(s) shall be treated as “financial assets” under Article 8 of the Illinois Uniform Commercial Code (“Article 8”). With respect to all Digital Assets held in your Account or Hosted Wallet(s) by zerohash or its Sub-Custodians on your behalf, zerohash is a “securities intermediary” as defined in Article 8. Further, your Account is a “securities account” which is defined in Article 8, in part, as “an account to which a financial asset is or may be credited.” Treatment of your Account or Hosted Wallet(s), your Digital Assets, your Digital Asset Transactions, or zerohash under Article 8 does not impact or define the treatment of your Digital Assets, Digital Asset Transactions, or Account or Hosted Wallet(s) under any other law, regulation, or rule,