Zero Hash and Zero Hash Liquidity Services User Agreement
[…] Zero Hash has no obligation to create segregated blockchain addresses for your assets. You only have ownership of and rights to those assets represented in your Account balance.

  1. Application of the Uniform Commercial Code. All cryptocurrency held in your Account and stored in your Hosted Wallet(s) shall be treated as “financial assets” under Article 8 of the Illinois Uniform Commercial Code (“Article 8”). With respect to all cryptocurrency held in your Account or Hosted Wallet(s) by Zero Hash on your behalf, Zero Hash is a “securities intermediary” as defined in Article 8. Further, your Account is a “securities account” which is defined in Article 8, in part, as “an account to which a financial asset is or may be credited.” Treatment of your Account or Hosted Wallet(s), your cryptocurrencies, your Cryptocurrency Transactions, or Zero Hash under Article 8 does not impact or define the treatment of your cryptocurrencies, Cryptocurrency Transactions, or Account or Hosted Wallet(s) under any other law, regulation, or